Summer 2020 Schedule

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Update

The Peer Mentoring Center is offering online tutoring. Students seeking online tutoring will need to do the following:

  1. Create an appointment through EAB.
    1. On the Student Home page, click the "Schedule an Appointment" button on the right side.
    2. Choose "Tutoring" as the type of appointment in the first drop-down menu.
    3. Choose "EET Tutoring" as the Service Category in the second drop-down menu.
    4. Choose "Course-based Tutoring" in the third drop-down menu.
    5. Click "Next".
    6. For the location drop-down menu, select "EET Peer Mentoring".
    7. Select the course for which you want tutoring.
    8. If you want to work with a specific tutor then select her name in the final drop-down, otherwise (to see availability for all tutors in the subject you want) ignore that option and click "Next".
    9. For selecting a session time, note that while the appointments are shown as lasting just five minutes, they can run all the way until the end of the tutor's shift.
    10. Please click here to see a video showing the process.
  2. Accept the invitation received via email (@students.kennesaw.edu).
  3. Click the Join Teams meeting link on the Outlook calendar event.

Email- and/or phone-based tutoring is available as an alternative to video conferencing.

For more information about Coronavirus (COVID‑19), please visit coronavirus.kennesaw.edu.

Advanced Graphics (EDG 3112)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

 

Circuits (EE 2301, EE 2305, ECET 1101)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:00 – 7:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:00 – 11:00 a.m. & 12:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. & 12:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 9:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.

 

CNC Programming (MET 2800)

  • Tuesday | 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

 

Computer Organization and Interfacing (CPE 3000)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. & 2:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

 

Control Theory (EE 4201, ME 3501, MTRE 4001)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

 

Digital Logic (EE 2501, ECET 1200/2210)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 3:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. & 3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Dynamics (ENGR 3122, MET 3126)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 12:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. & 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

 

Engineering Electronics (EE 3401, ECET 2300/2310)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. & 2:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 12:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. & 12:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Engineering Hydrology (CE 4703)

  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. & 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
  • Friday | 1:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Fluid Mechanics (ENGR 3343, ENGR 3345, MET 3101)

  • Monday | 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 12:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 8:00 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.
  • Thursday | 8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:30 – 11:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Graphics I (EDG 1211)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. & 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

 

Graphics II (EDG 1212)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. & 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. & 6:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 11:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.

 

Heat Transfer (ME 3340, MET 4401)

  • Monday | 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 12:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
  • Friday | 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

 

Instruments and Controls (MTRE 4100)

  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 8:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Machine Design (ME 4141, MET 4141)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

 

Manufacturing (ME 3701, MET 1311)

  • Monday | 3:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. & 4:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 3:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

 

Materials Science (ME 3101, MET 3132)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 12:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

 

Mechatronics Engineering Fundamentals (MTRE 3710)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

 

Programming (ME 1311, MTRE 2610)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 12:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Friday | 12:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Robotic Synthesis and Analysis (MTRE 4200)

  •  Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

 

Statics (ENGR 2214, MET 2124)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 12:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:30 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 11:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.

 

Strength of Materials (ENGR 3131, MET 3124)

  • Monday | 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. & 9:30 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. & 8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 9:30 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 12:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:30 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.

 

Structural Analysis (CE 3201)

  • Tuesday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. & 3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
  • Friday | 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Test Engineering (ECET 3600)

  • Monday | 5:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 5:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Thursday | 3:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Saturday | 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

 

Thermodynamics (ME 3410, MET 3401)

  • Monday | 12:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday | 12:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday | 12:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
  • Thursday | 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. & 3:30 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.
  • Friday | 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

 

©